>
The World 1/1/1750
1000 miles
1000 km
Barbados, British Colony, 1625 - 1966.British
Florida, Spanish Colony, 1565 - 1763.Spanish
Greenland, Danish Colony, 1721 - 1921.Danish
South America, Spanish Colonies, gained 1520-1750, lost 1810-1825.Spanish
New Spain, Spanish Colony, gained 1521-1819, lost 1821.Spanish
Uruguay, Portuguese Colony, 1680 - 1770.Portuguese
Brazil, Portuguese Colony, gained 1532-1750, lost 1822.Portuguese
Canada, French Colony, gained 1600-1756, lost 1763.French
Dzungars, 1609 - 1756, Lamdarja Khan 1749 - 1752.Dzungars
Hudson Bay, British Colony, 1668 - 1763.British
America, British Colonies, gained 1607-1763, lost 1783.British
Lunda, 1500 - 1892,.Lunda
Luba, 1585 - 1885,.Luba
Kazembe, 1710 - 1892.Kazembe
Kasanje, 1620 - 1891.Kasanje
Funj, 1504 - 1821.Funj
Bagirmi, 1513 - 1870.Bagirmi
Wadai, 1500 - 1904.Wadai
Ashanti, 1570 - 1901.Ashanti
Darfur, 1603 - 1883.Darfur
Songhai, c1468 - 1898, Askia the Great, King 1537 - 1838.Songhai
Bornu, c850 - 1893.Bornu
Cochin, 1741 - 1773.Cochin
Calicut, 1591 - 1773.Calicut
Tellicherry, 1591 - 1773.Tellicherry
Kalyassri, 1591 - 1773.Kalyassri
Cannacore, 1591 - 1773,.Cannacore
Badagara, 1591 - 1773,.Badagara
East Indies, Dutch Colony, gained 1605-1888, lost 1949.Dutch
Kongo, c1350 - 1888,.Kongo
Japan, 538 - Present, Ieshige, Shogun 1745 - 1760, Tokugawa Family 1600 - 1867, Momozono (Toohito), Emperor 1747 - 1762, Yamato Dynasty 604 - Present.Japan
Wurtemburg, 1648 - 1871.Wurtemburg
Cossacks, 1648 - 1775.Cossacks
Salzburg, 1648 - 1805.Salzburg
Ansbach, 1649 - 1791.Ansbach
Aleutians, Russian Territory, 1741 - 1867,.Aleutians
Mozambique, 1505 - 1975,.Portuguese
Pate, 1728 - 1824.Pate
Zanzibar, 1728 - 1824,.Omani
Mombasa, 1728 - 1837.Mombasa
Kilwa, 1728 - 1822.Kilwa
Turkey, 1361 - 1918, Mahmud I, Sultan 1730 - 1754, Ottoman Dynasty 1299 - 1923.Turkey
Strelitz, 1701 - 1871,.Strelitz
Persia, 1500 - 1925, Afshar Dynasty 1736 - 1796.Persia
Mazanderan, 1747 - 1796, Kajar Dynasty 1747 - 1925.Mazanderan
Reunion, French Colony, 1638 - 1810.French
France, 933 - Present, Louis XV, King 1715 - 1774, Bourbon Dynasty 1589 - 1792.France
Fars, 1747 - 1794, Zand Dynasty 1747 - 1794.Fars
Azerbaijan, 1747 - 1750,.Azerbaijan
Canaries, Spanish Colony, 1404 - Present.Spanish
Madeira, Portuguese Colony, 1420 - Present.Portuguese
Cape Verdes, Portuguese Colony, 1462 - 1975.Portuguese
Azores, Portuguese Colony, 1480 - Present.Portuguese
Malta, 1530 - 1798.Malta
Yemen, 1229 - 1803, Zaydi Dynasty 897 - 1962.Yemen
Vietnam, 1428 - 1885, Later Le Dynasty 1428 - 1788.Vietnam
Vieng Chan, 1707 - 1778.Vieng Chan
Venice, 1000 - 1797.Venice
Venice, 1000 - 1797.Venice
Cyprus, 1571 - 1878.Cyprus
Crete, 1699 - 1913,.Crete
Tripura, 1587 - 1830.Tripura
Tran Ninh, 1708 - 1778.Tran Ninh
Siam, 1585 - 1941.Siam
Switzerland, 1499 - Present.Switzerland
Pomerania, Swedish Territory, 1648 - 1814.Swedish
Sweden, 1523 - Present.Sweden
Vietnam - Nguyen, 1628 - 1775, Later Le Dynasty 1428 - 1788.Vietnam - Nguyen
Sulu, 1340 - 1888.Sulu
Sukadana, 1406 - 1787.Sukadana
Puerto Rico, Spanish Colony, 1508 - 1898.Spanish
Cuba, Spanish Colony, 1511 - 1898.Spanish
Spain, 1479 - Present, Ferdinand VI, King 1746 - 1759, Bourbon Dynasty 1700 - 1931.Spain
Hispaniola, Spanish Colony, c1496 - 1822.Spanish
Philippines, Spanish Colony, 1565 - 1898.Spanish
Sikkim, 1642 - 1790.Sikkim
Siak, 1721 - 1865.Siak
Selangor, 1742 - 1824.Selangor
Saxony, 1648 - 1871.Saxony
Sardinia, Savoian Territory, 1720 - 1861.Savoy
Savoy, 1313 - 1802.Savoy
Sambas, 1699 - 1787.Sambas
Lesser Kazak, Russian Vassal, 1731 - 1824.LesserKazaks
Middle Kazak, Russian Vassal, 1740 - 1822.MiddleKazaks
Greater Kazak, Russian Vassal, 1742 - 1848.GreaterKazaks
Russia, 1547 - 1922, Elizabeth, Empress 1741 - 1761, Romanov Dynasty 1613 - 1917.Russia
Angola, Portuguese Colony, 1575 - 1975.Portuguese
Portugal, 1640 - Present.Portugal
Portuguese, 1565 - 1975.Portuguese
Poland, 1561 - 1795.Poland
Perak, 1660 - 1824.Perak
Pelalawan, 1721 - 1833.Pelalawan
Pegu, 1740 - 1757.Pegu
Parma, 1545 - 1860.Parma
Palembang, 1405 - 1822.Palembang
Oman, 1744 - Present.Oman
Belgium, Austrian Territory, 1713 - 1797.Austrian
Milan, Austrian Territory, 1708 - 1797,.Austria
Austria, 1556 - Present, Francis I, Emperor 1745 - 1765, Hapsburg Dynasty 1273 - 1918.Austria
Naples, 1734 - 1860.Naples
Sicily, Neapolitan Territory, 1734 - 1860,.Sicily
Burma, 1539 - 1884, Mahadammayaza Dipati, King 1733 - 1752, Toungoo Dynasty 1486 - 1752.Burma
Mrohaung, 1433 - 1785.Mrohaung
Morocco, 1548 - 1912, Abdallah, Sultan 1748 - 1757, Alwid Dynasty 1631 - Present.Morocco
Morocco, 1548 - 1912, Abdallah, Sultan 1748 - 1757, Alwid Dynasty 1631 - Present.Morocco
Modena, 1527 - 1797,.Modena
Mecklenburg, 1648 - 1871.Mecklenburg
Tanjore, Maratha State, 1674 - 1765,.Tanjore
Magindanau, 1406 - 1808.Magindanau
Luang Prabang, 1707 - 1778.Luang Prabang
Lucca, 1266 - 1847,.Lucca
Lucca, 1266 - 1847,.Lucca
Germany, Minor States, 1648 - 1814.Germany
Ladakh, 1586 - 1834.Ladakh
Kutei, 1350 - 1844.Kutei
Kutei, 1350 - 1844.Kutei
Kokand, 1710 - 1865.Kokand
Khiva, 1613 - 1873.Khiva
Kedah, 1641 - 1824.Kedah
Johore, 1511 - 1824.Johore
Jambi, 1406 - 1833.Jambi
Hanover, 1715 - 1866.Hanover
Papacy, 1250 - 1870.Papacy
Ceylon, Dutch Colony, 1670 - 1795.Dutch
Mataram, Dutch Colony, 1677 - 1755.Mataram
Cape Colony, Dutch Colony, 1652 - 1806,.Dutch
Netherlands, 1581 - Present,.Netherlands
Harar, 1526 - 1875.Harar
Harar, 1526 - 1875.Harar
Prussia, 1701 - 1871, Frederick II the Great, King 1740 - 1786.Prussia
Georgia, 1747 - 1801,.Georgia
Corsica, Genoese Territory, 1284 - 1768.Genoa
Genoa, 1512 - 1805.Genoa
Guadeloupe, French Colony, 1635 - Present.French
Martinique, French Colony, 1635 - Present.French
Guyane, French Colony, 1674 - Present.French
Haiti, French Colony, 1697 - 1804.French
Mauritius, French Colony, 1715 - 1810.French
Tuscany, 1557 - 1797.Tuscany
Ethiopia, c1117 - 1936.Ethiopia
Iceland, Danish Territory, 1380 - 1944.Danish
Denmark, 935 - Present.Denmark
Korea, 1356 - 1910, Yi Dynasty 1392 - 1910.Korea
China, 1368 - Present, Qianlong Emperor 1736 - 1795, Qing Dynasty 1644 - 1912.China
Chaubisi, 1565 - 1781.Chaubisi
Champassak, 1713 - 1778.Champassak
Cambodia.Cambodia
Bukhara, 1500 - 1868.Bukhara
Brunei, 1320 - 1888.Brunei
Britain, United Kingdom, 1707 - Present, Henry Pelham, Prime Minister 1743 - 1754, George II, King 1727 - 1760, Hanover Dynasty 1714 - 1901.Britain
Bahamas, British Colony, 1629 - 1973.British
Jamaica, British Colony, 1670 - 1962.British
Newfoundland, British Colony, 1713 - 1870.British
Gibraltar, British Possession, 1713 - Present.British
Benkulen, British Colony, 1714 - 1824.British
Bhutan, 1642 - Present.Bhutan
Berau, 1350 - 1770.Berau
Banjarmasin, 1406 - 1787.Banjarmasin
Baisi, 1565 - 1785.Baisi
Awsa, 1597 - 1869.Awsa
Aceh, 1524 - 1878.Aceh
Assam, 1229 - 1821.Assam
Afghanistan, 1747 - Present,.Afghanistan
India, 1556 - 1771, Mughal Dynasty 1526 - 1784.Mughals
Mwene Mutapa, c1330 - 1837.Mwene Mutapa
Kaarta, 1610 - 1854.Kaarta
Borgu, 1550 - 1898.Borgu
Kebbi, 1516 - 1813.Kebbi
Yatenga, 1540 - 1895.Yatenga
Wasulu, 1550 - 1879.Wasulu
Warri, c1475 - 1884.Warri
Wagadugu, c1375 - 1896.Wagadugu
Trarza, 1640 - 1861.Trarza
Timbuktu, 1640 - 1896.Timbuktu
Tagant, 1580 - 1905.Tagant
Segu, 1600 - 1861.Segu
Macina, 1591 - 1862.Macina
Kong, 1710 - 1895.Kong
Kombo, 1600 - 1750.Kombo
Futa Jallon, 1700 - 1881.Futa Jallon
Bamoun, c1394 - 1884.Bamoun
Bambuk, 1600 - 1852.Bambuk
Agadez, 1528 - 1904.Agadez
Abomey, 1600 - 1891.Abomey
Gwiriko, 1714 - 1890.Gwiriko
Tamba, 1600 - 1855.Tamba
Mandara, 1500 - 1902.Mandara
Mamprussi, 1500 - 1897.Mamprussi
Brakna, 1650 - 1861.Brakna
Rozwi, c1480 - 1838.Rozwi
Bunyoro, c1400 - 1890.Bunyoro
Zaria, c1010 - 1804.Zaria
Zamfara, c1200 - 1751.Zamfara
Yauri, c1400 - 1806.Yauri
Wuli, 1550 - 1854.Wuli
Walo, 1549 - 1855.Walo
Tenkodogo, 1500 - 1895.Tenkodogo
Sine, 1549 - 1881.Sine
Salum, 1549 - 1881.Salum
Nupe, 1531 - 1796.Nupe
Lafia, 1560 - 1780.Lafia
Kororofa, 1600 - 1901.Kororofa
Kenendugu, 1650 - 1885.Kenendugu
Keana, 1700 - 1835.Keana
Katsina, c1015 - 1806.Katsina
Kano, c998 - 1807.Kano
Jolof, 1549 - 1858.Jolof
Igala, 1525 - 1901.Igala
Gwari, 1600 - 1818.Gwari
Gurma, c1375 - 1895.Gurma
Gumel, 1749 - 1755.Gumel
Guidimaka, 1600 - 1858.Guidimaka
Gobir, c1100 - 1808.Gobir
Gadyaga, 1600 - 1854.Gadyaga
Futa Toro, 1513 - 1858.Futa Toro
Daura, c700 - 1805.Daura
Daniski, c1447 - 1806.Daniski
Calabar, 1550 - 1885.Calabar
Bussa, 1730 - 1898.Bussa
Brass, c1450 - 1885.Brass
Bonny, c1450 - 1885.Bonny
Biu, 1535 - 1899.Biu
Biram, c1100 - 1805.Biram
Benin, c1170 - 1897.Benin
Baule, 1710 - 1840.Baule
Baol, 1686 - 1877.Baol
Anziku, 1550 - 1881.Anziku
Rwanda, c1350 - 1890.Rwanda
Burundi, 1675 - 1891.Burundi
Nkore, c1430 - 1890.Nkore
Karagwe, c1450 - 1890.Karagwe
Buganda, c1395 - 1890.Buganda
Oyo, c1400 - 1900.Oyo
Lagos, 1700 - 1830.Lagos
Kayor, 1549 - 1881.Kayor
Ife, c1000 - 1900.Ife
Hadejia, c1460 - 1805.Hadejia
Marathas, 1746 - 1752.Marathas
Marathas, 1743 - 1752.Marathas
Marathas, 1725 - 1752.Marathas
Savanur, 1724 - 1756.Savanur
Kurnool, 1724 - 1756.Kurnool
Kadapa, 1724 - 1761.Kadapa
Sikhs, Autonomous Mughal Province, 1739 - 1799.Sikhs
Rohillas, Autonomous Mughal Province, 1739 - 1761,.Rohillas
Bangash, Autonomous Mughal Province, 1739 - 1752,.Bangash
Kanara, 1724 - 1763.Kanara
Awadh, Autonomous Mughal Province, 1724 - 1752, Safdar Jang Nawab 1737 - 1753.Awadh
Travancore, 1591 - 1805,.Travancore
Patan, 1482 - 1775.Patan
Mysore, 1652 - 1801,.Mysore
Mewar, 1739 - 1818.Mewar
Marwar, 1739 - 1818.Marwar
Marathas, 1714 - 1804, Ramaraja Chhatrapati 1749 - 1777, Balaji Bajirao Peshwa 1740 - 1761.Marathas
Jaisalmeer, 1739 - 1818.Jaisalmeer
Jaipur, 1739 - 1818.Jaipur
Hyderabad, 1739 - 1801, Nazam-ud-Dowlah Nawab 1748 - 1750.Hyderabad
Bikaner, 1739 - 1818.Bikaner
Bengal, 1739 - 1765, Alivardi Khan Nawab 1740 - 1756.Bengal
Pasir, 1406 - 1844.Pasir
Carnatic, 1736 - 1765,.Arcot
Carnatic, 1736 - 1765,.Arcot
Trier, 1356 - 1797.Trier
Pfalz, 1356 - 1797.Pfalz
Oldenburg, 1648 - 1802,.Oldenburg
Munster, 1648 - 1802.Munster
Lorraine, 1697 - 1766,.Lorraine
Liege, 1356 - 1797.Liege
Julich, 1648 - 1797.Julich
Hesse-kassel, 1648 - 1803.Hesse-kassel
Hesse-darmstadt, 1648 - 1803.Hesse-darmstadt
Cologne, 1356 - 1797.Cologne
Bayreuth, 1648 - 1791.Bayreuth
Wurzburg, 1648 - 1807.Wurzburg
Berg, 1648 - 1814.Berg
Bamberg, 1648 - 1803.Bamberg
Pontremali, 1454 - 1797,.Pontremali
Lorraine, 1697 - 1766,.Lorraine3
Lorraine, 1697 - 1766,.Lorraine1
Lorraine, 1697 - 1766,.Lorraine2
Bavaria, 1648 - 1871.Bavaria
Kotah, Autonomous Mughal Province, 1720 - 1839,.Kotah
Kotah, Autonomous Mughal Province, 1720 - 1839,.Kotah
Elba, Spanish Territory, 1596 - 1802,.Elba
Goa, Portuguese Outpost, 1510 - 1802.Pt
Pondicherry, French Outpost, 1699 - 1761.Fr
Madras, English Outpost, 1639 - 1766.En
Diu, Portuguese Outpost, 1535 - 1975.Pt
Daman, Portuguese Outpost, 1558 - 1975.Pt
Mangalore, Portuguese Outpost, 1565 - 1799.Pt
Masulipatam, Dutch Outpost, 1605 - 1781.Du
Pipli, Dutch Outpost, 1637 - 1803.Du
Quilon, French Outpost, 1551 - 1799.Fr
Negopatam, French Outpost, 1658 - 1801.Fr
Cochin, French Outpost, 1663 - 1799.Fr
Cannanore, French Outpost, 1663 - 1799.Fr
Chandernagore, French Outpost, 1673 - 1765.Fr
Serampore, Danish Outpost, 1616 - 1765.Da
Tranquebar, Danish Outpost, 1616 - 1801.Da
Bombay, English Outpost, 1510 - 1802.En
Bhatkal, English Outpost, 1638 - 1799.En
Hoogly, English Outpost, 1651 - 1765.En
Calcutta, English Outpost, 1690 - 1765.En
Mogadishu, c1238 - 1871.Mogadishu
Sindh.Sindh
Australian Peoples, Before 3000BCE - c1940, hunter gatherers.AustralianPeoples
Papuan Peoples, Before 3000BCE - c1980, rural farmers.PapuanPeoples
Amazonian Peoples, Before 3000BCE - c1960, hunter gatherers until c500BCE, rural farmers starting c1200BCE.AmazonianPeoples
Polynesian People, c120BCE - c1850, rural farmers.PolynesianPeople
Melanesian People, c1600BCE - c1850, rural farmers.MelanesianPeople
Polynesian People, c1200BCE - c1850, rural farmers.PolynesianPeople
Micronesian People, c300BCE - c1850, rural farmers.MicronesianPeople
Maori People, c800 - c1875, rural farmers.MaoriPeople
Hawaiian People, c400 - c1778, rural farmers.HawaiianPeople
Formosans, c1624 - c1949, rural farmers.Formosans
Oromos, Before 1300 - c1894, rural farmers,.Oromos
Luos, Before 1300 - c1885, rural farmers,.Luos
Arabs In Maghreb, c1040 - c1920, nomadic herders.Arabs
Arabs In Sudan, Before 1300 - c1885, nomadic herders.Arabs
Caribs, c1450 - c1775, rural farmers,.Caribs
Paiutes, Before 1500 - 1875, hunter gatherers,.Paiutes
Utes, c1500 - c1861, hunter gatherers,.Utes
Aleuts, Before 1500 - c1761, hunter gatherers,.Aleuts
Haidas, Before 1500 - c1882, hunter gatherers,.Haidas
Yaquis, 1483 - 1821, rural farmers,.Yaquis
San People, c500 - c1930, hunter gatherers.SanPeople
Lapps, c800 - c1900, nomadic herders.Lapps
Tuaregs, c800 - c1930, nomadic herders.Tuaregs
Arabs In Libya, c1000 - c1935, nomadic herders.Arabs
Maasais, Before 1300 - c1885, nomadic herders.Maasais
Somalis, Before 1300 - c1898, mostly herders some farmers.Somalis
Circassia, c1395 - c1864,.Circassia
Daghestan, c1395 - c1830,.Daghestan
Baluchis, c1408 - c1904, nomadic herders,.Baluchis
Tupinambas, Before 1500 - c1750, rural farmers.Tupinambas
California Penutians, Before 1500 - 1859, hunter gatherers.Penutians
Arabs In Mauritania, Before 1500 - c1930, nomadic herders.Arabs
Koryaks, Before 1500 - c1783, hunter gatherers,.Koryaks
Dolgans, Before 1500 - c1822, nomadic herders,.Dolgans
Nganasans, Before 1500 - c1822, nomadic herders,.Nganasans
Columbia Penutians, Before 1500 - 1879, hunter gatherers.Penutians
Hereros, c1600 - c1885, nomadic herders.Hereros
Zulus, c1700 - c1818, rural farmers.Zulus
Mandes, c1700 - c1891, rural farmers,.Mandes
Xhosas, c1700 - c1895, rural farmers.Xhosas
Ainus, c125 - c1904, hunter gatherers,.Ainus
Sotho- Tswanas, c1400 - c1900, rural farmers,.Sotho-Tswanas
Ngunis, c1400 - c1750, rural farmers,.Ngunis
Zandes, c1650 - c1885, rural farmers.Zandes
Baris, c1700 - c1871, rural farmers,.Baris
Tubus, Before 1300 - c1919, nomadic herders,.Tubus
Bejas, Before 1300 - c1885, nomadic herders.Bejas
Eastern Inuit, Before 1300 - 1927, hunter gatherers.Eskimos
Coahuiltecs, 1474 - 1822, hunter gatherers,.Coahuiltecs
Athapaskans, Before 1500 - 1921, hunter gatherers,.Athapaskans
Woods Cree, Before 1500 - 1815, hunter gatherers,.Crees
Yumans, Before 1500 - 1876, rural farmers.Yumans
Athapaskans, Before 1500 - 1921, hunter gatherers,.Athapaskans
Athapaskans, Before 1500 - 1921, hunter gatherers,.Athapaskans
Central Inuit, Before 1500 - c1927, hunter gatherers.Eskimos
Itelmans, Before 1500 - c1765, hunter gatherers.Itelmans
Western Inuit, Before 1500 - 1927, hunter gatherers.Eskimos
Yupik Eskimo, Before 1500 - 1901, hunter gatherers.Eskimos
Wichitas, Before 1500 - 1853, rural farmers,.Wichitas
Missouri Siouan, Before 1500 - c1850, rural farmers.Siouans
Tlingits, Before 1500 - 1898, hunter gatherers,.Tlingits
Caddoes, Before 1500 - 1853, rural farmers,.Caddoes
Neskapis Montagnais, c1500 - c1912, hunter gatherers.NeskapisMontagnais
Chukchis, Before 1500 - 1822, hunter gatherers,.Chukchis
Missouri Siouan, Before 1500 - c1850, rural farmers.Siouans
Micmacs, Before 1500 - c1763, mixed hunters and farmers,.Micmacs
Seris, Before 1440 - 1865, hunter gatherers,.Seris
Miskitos, c1550 - c1854, hunter gatherers,.Miskitos
Tamaulipecs, c1550 - c1750, hunter gatherers,.Tamaulipecs
Sioux 1, c1609 - c1851, rural farmers.Sioux
Navajos, c1500 - c1868, mostly herders some farmers,.Navajos
Shoshones, Before 1500 - 1868, hunter gatherers until c1750, nomadic herders starting c1700,.Shoshones
Sioux, c1700 - c1878, nomadic herders.Sioux
Ottawas, c1701 - c1836, rural farmers,.Ottawas
Tunicas, c1632 - c1764, rural farmers,.Tunicas
Quapaws, c1623 - c1824, rural farmers,.Quapaws
Seminoles, c1714 - c1823, rural farmers,.Seminoles
Timucuas, c1715 - c1764, rural farmers,.Timucuas
Costanoes, c1719 - c1770, hunter gatherers.Costanoes
Kauai, c1727 - c1810, rural farmers.Kauai
Choctaws, c1632 - c1831, rural farmers,.Choctaws
Creeks, c1658 - c1832, rural farmers,.Creeks
Potawatomis, c1651 - c1825, rural farmers,.Potawatomis
Abenakis, Before 1500 - c1763, mixed hunters and farmers,.Abenakis
Crows, c1740 - c1868, nomadic herders,.Crows
Kiowas, c1680 - c1811, nomadic herders,.Kiowas
Osages, c1623 - c1825, rural farmers,.Osages
Apaches, Before 1350 - 1875, hunter gatherers until c1740, nomadic herders starting c1700,.Apaches
Cheyennes, c1730 - c1811, hunter gatherers until c1730, nomadic herders starting c1700,.Cheyennes
Comanches, c1663 - c1811, nomadic herders,.Comanches
Pawnees, c1680 - c1851, rural farmers,.Pawnees
Iowas, c1650 - c1813, rural farmers,.Iowas
Winnebagoes, c1728 - c1837, rural farmers.Winnebagoes
West Cree, Before 1500 - 1905, hunter gatherers,.Crees
Ojibwas, c1584 - c1873, mixed hunters and farmers,.Ojibwas
Arapahoes.Arapahoes
Sacs, c1728 - c1837, rural farmers,.Sacs
Kickapoos, c1667 - c1819, rural farmers,.Kickapoos
Shawnees, c1731 - c1795, rural farmers,.Shawnees
Assiniboines, c1607 - c1876, hunter gatherers until c1745, nomadic herders starting c1740,.Assiniboines
Chikasaws, c1623 - c1832, rural farmers.Chikasaws
Cherokees, Before 1500 - c1835, rural farmers.Cherokees
Iroquois, Before 1500 - 1797, rural farmers,.Iroquois
Delawares, c1731 - c1818, rural farmers,.Delawares
Arabs, c775BCE - c1922, nomadic herders.Arabs
Arabs, c775BCE - c1922, nomadic herders.Arabs
Gabon Bantus, Before 1300 - c1888, rural farmers,.GabonBantus
Tanzania Bantus, Before 1300 - c1885, rural farmers,.TanzaniaBantus
Umbundu And Southwest Bantus, Before 1300 - c1885, rural farmers,.Umbunduand SouthwestBantus
Mozambique Bantus, Before 1300 - c1889, rural farmers,.MozambiqueBantus
Nyasa Bantus, Before 1300 - c1891, rural farmers,.NyasaBantus
Rukwa, Sabi, And Butatwe Bantus, Before 1300 - c1892, rural farmers,.Rukwa, Sabi,and ButatweBantus
Kilombero Bantus, Before 1300 - c1885, rural farmers,.KilomberoBantus
North Congo Bantus, Before 1300 - c1883, rural farmers,.NorthCongoBantus
Northwest Bantus, Before 1300 - c1888, rural farmers,.NorthwestBantus
Kru People, c1300 - c1828, rural farmers.KruPeople
Yorubas, c1300 - c1780, rural farmers.Yorubas
Northeast Bantus, Before 1300 - c1890, rural farmers,.NortheastBantus
Adamawans, Before 1300 - c1885, rural farmers.Adamawans
Northeast Congo Bantus, Before 1300 - c1875, rural farmers,.NortheastCongoBantus
Ubangians, c1300 - c1885, rural farmers.Ubangians
Igbos, c1400 - c1885, rural farmers.Igbos
Turkmen, c1400 - c1885, nomadic herders.Turkmen
Salishans, Before 1500 - 1866, hunter gatherers.Salishans
Araucanians, c1598 - c1900, mixed farmers and herders,.Araucanians
Dyaks, c1000 - c1912, rural farmers,.Dyaks
Kayans, c1400 - c1912, rural farmers.Kayans
Ibans, c1400 - c1912, rural farmers.Ibans
Goja Alas, c1406 - c1878, rural farmers.Goja Alas
Minangkabauans, c1406 - c1837, rural farmers.Minangkabauans
Bataks, c1406 - c1878, rural farmers.Bataks
Bukidrons, c1500 - c1849, rural farmers.Bukidrons
Kalagans, c1500 - c1849, rural farmers.Kalagans
Sumbanese, c1617 - c1757, rural farmers.Sumbanese
Nubas, Before 1300 - c1871, rural farmers,.Nubas
Dinkas, Before 1300 - c1871, rural farmers,.Dinkas
Nuers, Before 1300 - c1871, rural farmers,.Nuers
Turkana People, c1550 - c1900, rural farmers,.Turkanas
Yeyis, c1600 - c1900, none.Yeyis
Herero People, c1600 - c1900, none.HereroPeople
Previous
The World 1/1/1750 copyright 2013 www.worldhistorymaps.com